Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 08/22/2024
To build a prediction for the St. Patricks - Basaksehir match, scheduled for 22 August 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. St. Patricks have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 11 times and lost 18 matches. Basaksehir, having played 50 matches, won 26 times, drew 9 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, St. Patricks average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Basaksehir average 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches, St. Patricks scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)3.55
Basaksehir scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.05
Basaksehir wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 7 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.337
In 6 out of 8 last matches where St. Patricks played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.27
St. Patricks concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of last 17 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.05
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Basaksehir won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.74
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Basaksehir scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.65
In 6 out of last 7 away matches, Basaksehir scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.65
St. Patricks does not lose by more than 1 goal in 19 out of 20 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.643
St. Patricks does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 17 matches straight.
H1 (+1.5)1.643
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- St. Patricks value is better - Basaksehir value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
11 / 13


1.465
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


2.783
13 / 14


1.092
Win Or Defeat
19 / 21


1.229
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


2.27
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 48


1.601
29 / 49


1.601
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 5


1.95
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
St. Patricks
Basaksehir
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


7.9
Draws
22% (11)


4.385
Defeats
36% (18)


1.465
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


2.783
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.229
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.092