Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 10", up to 03/16/2025
To build a prediction for the Ciudad de Lucena - CD Utrera match, scheduled for 16 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ciudad de Lucena have played 50 matches, in which they won 28 of them, drew 11 times and lost 11 matches. CD Utrera, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 13 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Ciudad de Lucena average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.6 conceded. CD Utrera average 1.4 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 2 November 2024 at CD Utrera's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
CD Utrera does not concede in 12 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.76
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving CD Utrera, a draw was recorded.
X3.53
Ciudad de Lucena wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 11 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.13
Ciudad de Lucena wins at home by more than 1 goal in 10 out of 15 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.13
In 9 out of 12 last matches, Ciudad de Lucena won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.125
In 6 last home matches, Ciudad de Lucena won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.125
Ciudad de Lucena does not concede in 30 out of 46 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.03
Ciudad de Lucena does not concede at home in 20 out of 26 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.03
Ciudad de Lucena won in 6 home matches straight.
W11.792
CD Utrera concedes under 2 goals in 26 out of 33 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.688
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ciudad de Lucena value is better - CD Utrera value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.792
Win Or Draw
8 / 8


1.96
Win Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.275
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.195
Both Teams To Score (No)
41 / 50


1.59
16 / 24


1.59
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.275
1


1.275
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


2.275
Both Teams To Score (No)
10


1.59
Team outcomes
Ciudad de Lucena
CD Utrera
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
56% (28)


1.792
Draws
22% (11)


3.53
Defeats
22% (11)


4.36
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.195
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.275
Draws Or Defeats
44% (22)


1.96