Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie D - Group C", up to 01/12/2025
To build a prediction for the Mestre - Cjarlins Muzane match, scheduled for 12 January 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Mestre have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 12 times and lost 20 matches. Cjarlins Muzane, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 16 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Mestre average 1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Cjarlins Muzane average 1.1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 13 September 2024 at Cjarlins Muzane's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Cjarlins Muzane, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.16
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Mestre scores against Cjarlins Muzane in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.909
Cjarlins Muzane scores away in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.42
Cjarlins Muzane concedes under 2 goals in 9 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.36
Cjarlins Muzane concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 25 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.36
Mestre scores at home in 18 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.35
Mestre concedes under 2 goals in 8 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.28
Mestre concedes under 2 goals in 17 out of last 20 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.28
In 13 last matches involving Mestre, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.117
In 12 last matches involving Cjarlins Muzane, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.117
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cjarlins Muzane value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


2.42
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.33
8 / 9


1.45
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.3
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 22


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 49


1.754
28 / 50


1.754
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


3.85
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.754
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


4.2
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.42
Draws
24% (12)


2.96
Defeats
40% (20)


2.871
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.33
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.3
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.45