Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie D - Group B", up to 04/13/2025
To build a prediction for the Castellanzese - Chievo match, scheduled for 13 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Castellanzese have played 50 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 20 times and lost 19 matches. Chievo, having played 34 matches, won 14 times, drew 8 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Castellanzese average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Chievo average 1.1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 30 November 2024 at Chievo's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches involving Castellanzese, a draw was recorded.
X3.08
In 9 out of last 13 home matches involving Castellanzese, a draw was recorded.
X3.08
Chievo does not concede away in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.65
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Castellanzese scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.32
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Castellanzese concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.16
In 8 out of 9 last home matches, Castellanzese concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.16
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving Chievo, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.95
In 8 last matches involving Castellanzese, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.87
Castellanzese scores in 8 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.42
Chievo scores under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.42
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Castellanzese value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.46
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
24 / 27


1.34
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
21 / 27


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
19 / 33


1.886
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5


4.1
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5


1.46
Win Or Defeat
7


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.886
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
22% (11)


2.827
Draws
40% (20)


3.08
Defeats
38% (19)


2.38
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.46
Wins Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.34