Based on last 50 matches in "Paraguay. Division Intermedia", up to 09/03/2024
To build a prediction for the Resistencia - Independiente FBC match, scheduled for 3 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Resistencia have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 13 times and lost 15 matches. Independiente FBC, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 14 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Resistencia average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Independiente FBC average 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 27 May 2024 at Independiente FBC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Resistencia concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)10
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Resistencia lost the first half.
1st Half - W24.795
Resistencia lost in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W23.845
Independiente FBC does not score in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.32
Independiente FBC does not score away in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.32
In 5 last matches, Independiente FBC lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.3
In 9 out of last 11 away matches involving Independiente FBC, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.98
Independiente FBC lost in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W11.91
In 5 last matches, Resistencia scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.69
In 5 last matches, Independiente FBC concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.69
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Resistencia value is better - Independiente FBC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 7


3.845
7 / 9


1.91
Win Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.74
11 / 12


1.189
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.98
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 50


1.786
21 / 38


1.786
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 9


3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
8


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
9


1.189
Team outcomes
Resistencia
Independiente FBC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


1.91
Draws
26% (13)


3.2
Defeats
30% (15)


3.845
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.189
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.74