Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 18", up to 11/24/2024
To build a prediction for the Albacete B - Marchamalo match, scheduled for 24 November 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Albacete B have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 16 times and lost 15 matches. Marchamalo, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 12 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Albacete B average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Marchamalo average 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 23 March 2024 at Albacete B's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Marchamalo lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.784
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Marchamalo concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.66
In 13 out of 17 last matches, Albacete B won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.58
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Albacete B won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.58
Marchamalo does not score in 14 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.464
Marchamalo does not score away in 10 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.464
In 14 out of 17 last matches, Albacete B scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.42
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Albacete B scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.42
In 33 out of 36 last matches involving Albacete B, over over 1 goal were scored.
TO (1.5)1.36
In 33 out of 45 last matches involving Marchamalo, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.29
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Albacete B value is better - Marchamalo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 9


1.275
Win Or Draw
22 / 24


1.02
Win Or Defeat
19 / 20


1.16
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
36 / 50


1.29
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.02
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


3.14
1


3.14
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.275
Draws
32% (16)


4.94
Defeats
30% (15)


12.1
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.02
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.16
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


3.52