Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 15", up to 05/10/2025
To build a prediction for the CA Artajones - CD Gares match, scheduled for 10 May 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. CA Artajones have played 33 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 11 times and lost 15 matches. CD Gares, having played 50 matches, won 6 times, drew 9 matches and lost 35 defeats. In the league, CA Artajones average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. CD Gares average 0.6 scored and 2.1 conceded. These sides last met on 10 January 2025 at CD Gares's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
CD Gares does not score in 7 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)2.91
CD Gares does not score away in 17 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.91
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, CD Gares lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.48
In 9 out of 11 last matches, CD Gares lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.28
In 18 out of last 22 away matches, CD Gares lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.28
In 7 last matches involving CD Gares, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.233
CD Gares lost in 10 out of 11 last matches.
W11.92
CD Gares lost away in 19 matches straight.
W11.92
In 9 out of 11 last matches, CA Artajones concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.87
In 6 last home matches, CA Artajones concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.87
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- CA Artajones value is better - CD Gares value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
10 / 11


1.92
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.72
13 / 13


1.23
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 11


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.233
28 / 47


2.233
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.72
13


1.23
Both Teams To Score (No)
7


2.233
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 33
Wins
21% (7)


1.92
Draws
33% (11)


3.48
Defeats
45% (15)


3.44
Wins Or Draws
55% (18)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
67% (22)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
79% (26)


1.72