Based on last 50 matches in "England. Premier League 2", up to 02/07/2025
To build a prediction for the Aston Villa U21 - Reading U21 match, scheduled for 7 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Aston Villa U21 have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 8 times and lost 24 matches. Reading U21, having played 36 matches, won 15 times, drew 9 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Aston Villa U21 average 1.9 goals scored per game and 2.3 conceded. Reading U21 average 1.7 scored and 1.9 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Aston Villa U21 concedes over 2 goals in 14 out of 20 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.57
Aston Villa U21 concedes over 2 goals in 4 home matches straight.
IT2O (2.5)4.57
Reading U21 scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 8 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.57
Aston Villa U21 lost in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W24.16
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Aston Villa U21 lost the first half.
1st Half - W24
In 4 last home matches, Aston Villa U21 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W23.74
Aston Villa U21 does not win in 10 out of 11 last matches.
2X2.27
Aston Villa U21 concedes over 1 goal in 8 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.22
In 11 last matches, Aston Villa U21 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.035
In 5 last home matches, Aston Villa U21 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.035
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Aston Villa U21 value is better - Reading U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 10


4.16
4 / 4


1.595
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.16
7 / 8


1.16
Draw Or Defeat
10 / 11


2.27
5 / 5


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
32 / 41


1.41
11 / 15


1.41
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.77
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


15
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


1.595
Win Or Defeat
4


1.16
Team outcomes
Aston Villa U21
Reading U21
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.595
Draws
16% (8)


4.94
Defeats
48% (24)


4.16
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


1.21
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.16
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


2.27