Based on last 50 matches in "England. Professional Development League", up to 12/03/2024
To build a prediction for the Burnley U21 - Birmingham U21 match, scheduled for 3 December 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Burnley U21 have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 10 times and lost 19 matches. Birmingham U21, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 15 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Burnley U21 average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Birmingham U21 average 1.8 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 1 February 2024 at Burnley U21's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Burnley U21 concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of last 13 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.02
Burnley U21 wins by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.17
Burnley U21 wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 matches straight.
H1 (-1.5)2.17
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Burnley U21 won the first half.
1st Half - W11.952
In 4 last home matches, Burnley U21 won the first half.
1st Half - W11.952
In 9 out of 10 last matches, Birmingham U21 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.92
In 7 out of 9 last home matches, Burnley U21 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.92
Burnley U21 scores over 2 goals in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.88
Burnley U21 scores over 2 goals in 4 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.88
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Burnley U21 won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.8
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Burnley U21 value is better - Birmingham U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 9


1.62
Win Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.145
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
33 / 49


1.32
24 / 33


1.32
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
11


1.145
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.32
4


1.32
Team outcomes
Burnley U21
Birmingham U21
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


1.62
Draws
20% (10)


5.16
Defeats
38% (19)


3.87
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.24
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.145
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


2.22