Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Segunda RFEF - Group 4", up to 03/15/2025
To build a prediction for the Granada CF B - UCAM Murcia match, scheduled for 15 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Granada CF B have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 10 times and lost 18 matches. UCAM Murcia, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 16 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Granada CF B average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. UCAM Murcia average 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 2 November 2024 at UCAM Murcia's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 8 last matches involving UCAM Murcia, a draw was recorded.
X3.32
In 4 out of last 6 away matches involving UCAM Murcia, a draw was recorded.
X3.32
UCAM Murcia does not concede in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.375
UCAM Murcia does not concede away in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.375
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving UCAM Murcia, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.33
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Granada CF B, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.02
Granada CF B lost to UCAM Murcia in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W21.94
In 11 out of 12 last matches of UCAM Murcia away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.66
UCAM Murcia scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.615
UCAM Murcia scores under 2 goals in 17 out of last 20 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.615
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Granada CF B value is better - UCAM Murcia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.76
22 / 25


1.22
Win Or Defeat
18 / 21


1.27
3 / 4


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
15 / 17


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.88
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 50


1.876
32 / 50


1.876
Win To Nil (Yes)
14 / 33


3.2
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
7 / 16


3.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.88
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.876
Team outcomes
Granada CF B
UCAM Murcia
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


3.765
Draws
20% (10)


3.32
Defeats
36% (18)


1.94
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.76
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.22