Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Primera RFEF - Group 1", up to 10/19/2024
To build a prediction for the Amorebieta - Unionistas match, scheduled for 19 October 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Amorebieta have played 8 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 5 matches. Unionistas, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 19 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Amorebieta average 0.5 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Unionistas average 1.1 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 31 October 2019 at Amorebieta's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 9 out of last 14 away matches involving Unionistas, a draw was recorded.
X2.94
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Amorebieta, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.692
In 14 out of 17 last matches of Unionistas away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.44
Unionistas scores under 2 goals in 22 out of last 25 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.33
Amorebieta scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.27
Unionistas concedes under 2 goals in 40 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.27
Unionistas concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of last 17 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.27
In 43 out of 50 last matches involving Unionistas, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.098
In 22 out of 25 last matches of Unionistas away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.098
Unionistas does not lose by more than 1 goal in 46 out of 50 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.047
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Amorebieta value is better - Unionistas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.35
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.34
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.35
5 / 6


1.46
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 8


1.692
29 / 48


1.692
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 8


3.48
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


2.49
Win Or Defeat
4


1.34
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


2.11
3


2.11
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 8
Wins
13% (1)


2.875
Draws
25% (2)


2.94
Defeats
63% (5)


2.49
Wins Or Draws
38% (3)


1.46
Wins Or Defeats
75% (6)


1.34
Draws Or Defeats
88% (7)


1.35