Based on last 50 matches in "Azerbaijan. Premier League", up to 12/08/2024
To build a prediction for the Kapaz - Zira match, scheduled for 8 December 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kapaz have played 50 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 9 times and lost 30 matches. Zira, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 12 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Kapaz average 1 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Zira average 1.1 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 27 September 2024 at Zira's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Kapaz concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.02
Kapaz concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.02
Kapaz does not score in 11 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.288
Zira does not concede away in 11 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.288
In 11 out of 13 last matches, Kapaz lost the second half to Zira.
2nd Half - W22.22
Kapaz concedes over 1 goal in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.03
Kapaz concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.03
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Kapaz concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.96
In 15 out of 19 last home matches, Kapaz concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.96
Kapaz lost in 14 out of 18 last matches.
W21.925
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
14 / 18


1.925
3 / 4


3.89
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.825
Win Or Defeat
17 / 18


1.295
19 / 21


1.295
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 17


1.74
34 / 50


1.74
Win To Nil (Yes)
7 / 17


2.79
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
11 / 17


2.79
2 / 4


6.55
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2


1.295
5


1.295
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
22% (11)


3.89
Draws
18% (9)


3.416
Defeats
60% (30)


1.925
Wins Or Draws
40% (20)


1.825
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.295
Draws Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.235