Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB III - Southwest", up to 05/04/2025
To build a prediction for the MTK Budapest II - Dunafoldvar match, scheduled for 4 May 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. MTK Budapest II have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 11 times and lost 23 matches. Dunafoldvar, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 8 matches and lost 28 defeats. In the league, MTK Budapest II average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Dunafoldvar average 1.4 scored and 2.3 conceded. These sides last met on 19 October 2024 at Dunafoldvar's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
MTK Budapest II lost in 8 out of 11 last matches.
W27.95
In 11 out of 14 last matches, MTK Budapest II concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)3.04
Dunafoldvar concedes over 2 goals in 11 out of 18 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.98
Dunafoldvar concedes over 2 goals in 10 out of last 19 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.98
Dunafoldvar does not score in 12 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.952
Dunafoldvar does not score away in 11 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.952
In 4 last matches, Dunafoldvar lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.49
In 4 last away matches, Dunafoldvar lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.49
In 13 out of 16 last matches, Dunafoldvar concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.45
In 17 out of 19 last away matches, Dunafoldvar concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.45
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- MTK Budapest II value is better - Dunafoldvar value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
17 / 20


1.28
Win Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.091
9 / 9


1.091
Draw Or Defeat
26 / 27


1.022
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


1.876
25 / 45


1.876
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
11


1.091
9


1.091
Draw Or Defeat
1


3.125
4


1.022
Team outcomes
MTK Budapest II
Dunafoldvar
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


1.28
Draws
22% (11)


5.2
Defeats
46% (23)


7.95
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.022
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.091
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


3.125