Based on last 50 matches in "Peru. Liga 1", up to 09/13/2024
To build a prediction for the Cesar Vallejo - Union Comercio match, scheduled for 13 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cesar Vallejo have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 15 times and lost 22 matches. Union Comercio, having played 50 matches, won 7 times, drew 16 matches and lost 27 defeats. In the league, Cesar Vallejo average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Union Comercio average 1.1 scored and 2 conceded. These sides last met on 5 April 2024 at Union Comercio's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Union Comercio concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.505
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Cesar Vallejo, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.35
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Union Comercio lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.615
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Union Comercio lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.615
Union Comercio lost away in 13 out of 17 last matches.
W11.385
In 5 last matches, Union Comercio concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.325
In 19 out of 24 last away matches, Union Comercio concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.325
Union Comercio scores under 2 goals in 15 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.136
Union Comercio scores under 2 goals in 9 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.136
Union Comercio does not win in 19 out of 20 last matches.
1X1.056
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cesar Vallejo value is better - Union Comercio value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.385
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.192
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


2.915
19 / 20


1.056
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 13


1.94
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 7


1.805
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 6


10.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
6


2.915
5


1.056
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.94
Team outcomes
Cesar Vallejo
Union Comercio
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


1.385
Draws
30% (15)


4.38
Defeats
44% (22)


8.3
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


1.056
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.192
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


2.915