To build a prediction for the Burton - Morecambe match, scheduled for 3 August 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Burton have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 11 times and lost 24 matches. Morecambe, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 10 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Burton average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Morecambe average 1.5 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 31 December 2022 at Morecambe's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Burton lost at home in 8 out of 9 last matches.
W24.07
In 6 last home matches, Burton lost the second half.
2nd Half - W24.01
Burton concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.008
Morecambe concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.008
Morecambe concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.008
Burton scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.125
Burton scores under 2 goals in 15 out of last 18 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.125
In 6 last matches, Burton concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
In 6 last home matches, Burton concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
In 9 out of last 11 away matches, Morecambe scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Morecambe value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.77
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.24
13 / 15


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.675
31 / 46


1.675
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 37


2.112
3 / 5


2.112
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5


3.14
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.24
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


1.77
Draws
22% (11)


3.86
Defeats
48% (24)


4.07
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


1.22
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.99