Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group B", up to 02/23/2025
To build a prediction for the Salgueiros - FC Alpendorada match, scheduled for 23 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Salgueiros have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 14 times and lost 13 matches. FC Alpendorada, having played 45 matches, won 15 times, drew 10 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Salgueiros average 1.4 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. FC Alpendorada average 1.1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 26 October 2024 at FC Alpendorada's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
FC Alpendorada concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.808
FC Alpendorada concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.808
Salgueiros does not concede in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.67
FC Alpendorada does not score in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.67
Salgueiros does not concede at home in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.67
FC Alpendorada does not score away in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.67
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Salgueiros, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.535
In 7 out of 8 last matches of FC Alpendorada away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.535
In 11 out of 14 last matches involving FC Alpendorada, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.432
In 6 out of 7 last matches where Salgueiros played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.432
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Salgueiros value is better - FC Alpendorada value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.608
Win Or Draw
11 / 12


1.11
5 / 6


2.192
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 43


1.432
28 / 45


1.432
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.432
Team outcomes
Salgueiros
FC Alpendorada
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


1.608
Draws
28% (14)


3.53
Defeats
26% (13)


5.7
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.11
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


2.192