Based on last 50 matches in "France. National 2 - Group C", up to 05/17/2025
To build a prediction for the Chantilly - Biesheim match, scheduled for 17 May 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Chantilly have played 29 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 11 times and lost 10 matches. Biesheim, having played 29 matches, won 10 times, drew 9 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Chantilly average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Biesheim average 1.3 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 15 August 2024 at Biesheim's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Biesheim does not concede in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.32
In 4 out of last 6 away matches involving Biesheim, a draw was recorded.
X3.52
In 5 last matches, Chantilly concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.315
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Biesheim, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.25
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving Biesheim, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.99
Biesheim lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.965
Chantilly scores under 2 goals in 18 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.832
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Biesheim concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.56
Biesheim scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.416
Chantilly concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of last 13 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.416
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Chantilly value is better - Biesheim value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.965
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.79
11 / 12


1.264
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.696
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 12


1.99
11 / 17


1.99
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


1.965
Win Or Defeat
4


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.79
8


1.264
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.696
3


1.696
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 29
Wins
28% (8)


1.965
Draws
38% (11)


3.52
Defeats
34% (10)


3.62
Wins Or Draws
66% (19)


1.264
Wins Or Defeats
62% (18)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
72% (21)


1.79