Based on last 50 matches in "England. Isthmian League Premier Division", up to 11/30/2024
To build a prediction for the Horsham FC - Bowers & Pitsea match, scheduled for 30 November 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Horsham FC have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 9 times and lost 16 matches. Bowers & Pitsea, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 7 matches and lost 32 defeats. In the league, Horsham FC average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Bowers & Pitsea average 1 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 17 March 2023 at Horsham FC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 9 out of last 12 home matches, Horsham FC won the first half.
1st Half - W12.2
In 4 last matches, Bowers & Pitsea lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.98
In 4 last away matches, Bowers & Pitsea lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.98
In 6 last matches involving Horsham FC, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.9
In 11 out of last 13 home matches, Horsham FC scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.67
Bowers & Pitsea lost in 23 out of 31 last matches.
W11.63
Horsham FC won in 9 out of last 12 home matches.
W11.63
Bowers & Pitsea lost away in 15 out of 18 last matches.
W11.63
In 16 out of 20 last matches, Bowers & Pitsea concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.49
In 20 out of 24 last away matches, Bowers & Pitsea concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.49
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Horsham FC value is better - Bowers & Pitsea value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


4.665
4 / 4


1.63
Win Or Defeat
32 / 36


1.193
32 / 33


1.193
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


2.05
4 / 4


1.122
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 21


1.987
4 / 5


1.987
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 7


2.55
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 4


6.8
3 / 4


2.55
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.193
14


1.193
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.05
4


1.122
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.987
2


1.987
Team outcomes
Horsham FC
Bowers & Pitsea
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


1.63
Draws
18% (9)


3.7
Defeats
32% (16)


4.665
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.122
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.193
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


2.05