Based on last 50 matches in "Colombia. Primera B", up to 08/16/2024
To build a prediction for the Atletico F.C. - Real Santander match, scheduled for 16 August 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Atletico F.C. have played 50 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 13 times and lost 28 matches. Real Santander, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 12 matches and lost 27 defeats. In the league, Atletico F.C. average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Real Santander average 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 26 February 2024 at Real Santander's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Atletico F.C. concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)8.02
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Atletico F.C. lost the first half.
1st Half - W24.53
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Atletico F.C. lost the first half.
1st Half - W24.53
Atletico F.C. does not score in 17 out of 23 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.33
Atletico F.C. does not score at home in 15 out of 25 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.33
Atletico F.C. lost in 9 out of 11 last matches.
W24.23
Atletico F.C. lost at home in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W24.23
Atletico F.C. concedes over 1 goal in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.76
Real Santander concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 10 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.76
In 6 out of 8 last home matches, Atletico F.C. concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.675
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Atletico F.C. value is better - Real Santander value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
9 / 11


4.23
11 / 12


1.76
Win Or Defeat
15 / 17


1.25
18 / 19


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
25 / 27


2.005
10 / 10


1.208
Both Teams To Score (No)
19 / 23


1.74
31 / 50


1.74
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
16 / 23


6.35
7 / 7


2.84
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.005
10


1.208
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.74
7


1.74
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
1


6.35
7


2.84
Team outcomes
Atletico F.C.
Real Santander
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
18% (9)


1.76
Draws
26% (13)


3.77
Defeats
56% (28)


4.23
Wins Or Draws
44% (22)


1.208
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
82% (41)


2.005