Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal 2", up to 02/02/2025
To build a prediction for the Alverca - Leiria match, scheduled for 2 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Alverca have played 23 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 9 times and lost 5 matches. Leiria, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 12 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Alverca average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Leiria average 1.3 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 22 August 2024 at Leiria's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Alverca scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.7
Alverca wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 8 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.5
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Alverca won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.68
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Alverca won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.68
In 17 out of 25 last matches where Leiria played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.907
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Alverca and Leiria, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.85
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Alverca scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.79
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Leiria concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.79
Leiria concedes under 2 goals in 8 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.52
Alverca scores under 2 goals against Leiria in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.52
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Alverca value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.37
4 / 5


1.56
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 19


1.85
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


1.907
26 / 44


1.907
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 23
Wins
39% (9)


2.37
Draws
39% (9)


3.25
Defeats
22% (5)


2.979
Wins Or Draws
78% (18)


1.37
Wins Or Defeats
61% (14)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
61% (14)


1.56