Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Steiermark", up to 05/06/2025
To build a prediction for the Lebring - Weinland Gamlitz match, scheduled for 6 May 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lebring have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 6 times and lost 24 matches. Weinland Gamlitz, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 9 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Lebring average 2 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Weinland Gamlitz average 2.1 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 7 October 2024 at Weinland Gamlitz's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches, Lebring lost the second half.
2nd Half - W26.94
In 7 out of last 9 away matches, Weinland Gamlitz scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.3
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Lebring concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.93
In 17 out of 20 last matches, Weinland Gamlitz scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.93
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Weinland Gamlitz scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.93
Weinland Gamlitz concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.55
Lebring scores over 2 goals in 8 out of last 16 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.55
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Weinland Gamlitz, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.52
In 14 out of 16 last matches of Lebring at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.52
In 7 last matches involving Weinland Gamlitz, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.41
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lebring value is better - Weinland Gamlitz value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
7 / 8


1.201
Win Or Defeat
44 / 49


1.049
10 / 11


1.049
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.006
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
20 / 29


1.41
7 / 7


1.41
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


2.811
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


3.72
8


1.006
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7


1.41
Team outcomes
Lebring
Weinland Gamlitz
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


1.201
Draws
12% (6)


6.45
Defeats
48% (24)


9
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


1.006
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.049
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


3.72