Based on last 50 matches in "Switzerland. 1.Liga Classic Group 2", up to 09/22/2024
To build a prediction for the Langenthal - Muttenz match, scheduled for 22 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Langenthal have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 14 times and lost 22 matches. Muttenz, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 8 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Langenthal average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Muttenz average 2 scored and 2 conceded. These sides last met on 20 April 2024 at Langenthal's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Muttenz lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.4
In 7 out of last 8 away matches, Muttenz lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.4
Langenthal scores under 2 goals in 16 out of last 20 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.125
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Muttenz lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.11
In 5 out of last 7 away matches, Muttenz lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.11
Muttenz lost in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W11.915
Muttenz lost away in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W11.915
In 19 out of 21 last matches, Muttenz scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.825
In 13 out of last 14 away matches, Muttenz scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.825
In 13 out of 15 last matches, Langenthal scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.735
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Langenthal value is better - Muttenz value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 7


1.915
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.325
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.325
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 17


1.59
33 / 47


1.59
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.915
Win Or Draw
4


1.325
Win Or Defeat
3


1.205
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.835
8


1.325
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.59
2


1.59
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


1.915
Draws
28% (14)


4.24
Defeats
44% (22)


3.21
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


1.325
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.205
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.835