Based on last 50 matches in "Switzerland. 1.Liga Classic Group 1", up to 05/24/2025
To build a prediction for the Lausanne II - Koniz match, scheduled for 24 May 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lausanne II have played 50 matches, in which they won 28 of them, drew 9 times and lost 13 matches. Koniz, having played 29 matches, won 5 times, drew 4 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Lausanne II average 2.2 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Koniz average 1.1 scored and 2.1 conceded. These sides last met on 15 November 2024 at Koniz's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of last 7 away matches involving Koniz, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.79
Lausanne II scores over 2 goals in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.57
Lausanne II scores over 2 goals in 8 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.57
Lausanne II wins by more than 1 goal in 13 out of 25 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.52
Lausanne II wins at home by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 12 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.52
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Koniz lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.49
In 9 out of last 12 home matches, Lausanne II won the first half.
1st Half - W11.49
In 4 last home matches, Lausanne II won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.416
In 11 out of last 13 home matches, Lausanne II scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.304
In 11 out of 14 last away matches, Koniz concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.304
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lausanne II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 4


1.2
Win Or Defeat
23 / 25


1.064
19 / 21


1.064
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.048
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.775
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 10


1.975
6 / 12


1.975
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


1.2
Win Or Draw
3


1.048
Win Or Defeat
1


1.064
4


1.064
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.048
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.775
1


1.775
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
56% (28)


1.2
Draws
18% (9)


7.93
Defeats
26% (13)


9.07
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.048
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.064
Draws Or Defeats
44% (22)


4.25