Based on last 50 matches in "Switzerland. 1.Liga Classic Group 1", up to 04/16/2025
To build a prediction for the Servette U21 - Sarraz-Ecleplens match, scheduled for 16 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Servette U21 have played 50 matches, in which they won 32 of them, drew 12 times and lost 6 matches. Sarraz-Ecleplens, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 12 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Servette U21 average 2.8 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Sarraz-Ecleplens average 1.1 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 4 October 2024 at Sarraz-Ecleplens's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Sarraz-Ecleplens does not score in 10 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.54
Sarraz-Ecleplens does not score away in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.54
Sarraz-Ecleplens concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.53
Servette U21 scores over 2 goals in 23 out of 49 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.39
Servette U21 scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 25 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.39
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Sarraz-Ecleplens, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.375
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Sarraz-Ecleplens, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.293
In 8 out of 10 last matches where Sarraz-Ecleplens played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.293
In 12 out of 14 last matches, Servette U21 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.05
In 10 out of 11 last home matches, Servette U21 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.05
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Servette U21 value is better - Sarraz-Ecleplens value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.45
Win Or Draw
44 / 50


1.083
5 / 6


2.42
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.138
3 / 4


1.138
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
26 / 30


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 38


2.293
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.138
2


1.138
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.293
Team outcomes
Servette U21
Sarraz-Ecleplens
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
64% (32)


1.45
Draws
24% (12)


4.35
Defeats
12% (6)


5.58
Wins Or Draws
88% (44)


1.083
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.138
Draws Or Defeats
36% (18)


2.42