Based on last 50 matches in "Switzerland. 1.Liga Classic Group 1", up to 08/11/2024
To build a prediction for the Servette U21 - Meyrin match, scheduled for 11 August 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Servette U21 have played 31 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 5 times and lost 2 matches. Meyrin, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 9 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Servette U21 average 3.2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Meyrin average 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 16 July 2024 at Meyrin's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Servette U21 wins by more than 1 goal in 19 out of 31 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.22
Servette U21 scores over 2 goals in 4 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)2.22
Servette U21 wins at home by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 15 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.22
Servette U21 scores over 2 goals in 10 out of last 15 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.22
Meyrin concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.22
In 13 out of 16 last matches, Meyrin scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.19
In 8 out of last 9 away matches, Meyrin scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.19
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Meyrin scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
In 11 out of 15 last matches of Servette U21 at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.01
In 5 out of 7 last matches of Meyrin away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.01
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Servette U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
24 / 31


1.595
Win Or Draw
29 / 31


1.175
5 / 6


2.27
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.195
15 / 17


1.195
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7


1.59
26 / 37


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 6


2.275
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.195
1


1.195
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 31
Wins
77% (24)


1.595
Draws
16% (5)


4.37
Defeats
6% (2)


4.68
Wins Or Draws
94% (29)


1.175
Wins Or Defeats
84% (26)


1.195
Draws Or Defeats
23% (7)


2.27