Based on last 50 matches in "Poland. III Liga - Group IV", up to 09/28/2024
To build a prediction for the Star Starachowice - Czarni Polaniec match, scheduled for 28 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Star Starachowice have played 43 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 7 times and lost 11 matches. Czarni Polaniec, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 13 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Star Starachowice average 1.6 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Czarni Polaniec average 1.5 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 12 July 2024 at Czarni Polaniec's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Czarni Polaniec concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 11 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.71
Czarni Polaniec concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 5 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.71
Star Starachowice does not concede in 15 out of 28 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.64
Star Starachowice does not concede at home in 13 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.64
In 6 out of 8 last matches of Czarni Polaniec away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.39
In 18 out of 26 last matches involving Star Starachowice, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.293
Star Starachowice scores under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)2.21
In 4 last away matches, Czarni Polaniec lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.13
In 11 out of last 14 home matches, Star Starachowice won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.929
Star Starachowice won in 12 out of last 14 home matches.
W11.61
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Star Starachowice value is better - Czarni Polaniec value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


4.46
Win Or Defeat
32 / 36


1.17
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.134
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
29 / 44


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 42


2.293
5 / 7


2.293
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


2.09
Win Or Defeat
5


1.17
Team outcomes
Star Starachowice
Czarni Polaniec
H2H
Based on number of matches: 43
Wins
58% (25)


1.61
Draws
16% (7)


3.94
Defeats
26% (11)


4.46
Wins Or Draws
74% (32)


1.134
Wins Or Defeats
84% (36)


1.17
Draws Or Defeats
42% (18)


2.09