Based on last 50 matches in "Czech Republic. 3. CFL - Group B", up to 11/03/2024
To build a prediction for the Teplice B - Jablonec B match, scheduled for 3 November 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Teplice B have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 9 times and lost 26 matches. Jablonec B, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 13 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Teplice B average 1.5 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Jablonec B average 1.3 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 16 May 2024 at Teplice B's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Teplice B concedes over 1 goal from Jablonec B in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.51
In 6 out of 8 last home matches, Teplice B concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.18
In 6 last matches, Teplice B concedes from Jablonec B in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.18
Jablonec B concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.14
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Teplice B concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.85
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Teplice B concedes from Jablonec B in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.85
25 out of 27 last matches involving Teplice B did not end in a draw.
121.139
12 out of last 13 home matches involving Teplice B did not end in a draw.
121.139
Jablonec B concedes away in 23 out of 25 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.053
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Teplice B value is better - Jablonec B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.122
3 / 4


2.24
Win Or Defeat
25 / 27


1.139
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


1.444
34 / 50


1.444
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 16


2.685
5 / 10


2.685
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.24
3


1.122
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


1.53
Draws
18% (9)


4.33
Defeats
52% (26)


4.65
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


1.122
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.139
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


2.24