Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Regionalliga West", up to 08/10/2024
To build a prediction for the Altach U21 - Kitzbuhel match, scheduled for 10 August 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Altach U21 have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 9 times and lost 23 matches. Kitzbuhel, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 14 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Altach U21 average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Kitzbuhel average 2 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 17 May 2019 at Kitzbuhel's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In last 4 away matches involving Kitzbuhel, a draw was recorded.
X3.74
Altach U21 scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 13 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.95
In 9 out of last 11 home matches involving Altach U21, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.78
Kitzbuhel concedes under 2 goals in 16 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.02
Kitzbuhel concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of last 10 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.02
In 6 out of 7 last home matches, Altach U21 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.952
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Altach U21 concedes from Kitzbuhel in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.952
Kitzbuhel does not lose in 22 out of 24 last matches.
2X1.727
Kitzbuhel does not lose away over last 11 matches.
2X1.727
In 33 out of 40 last matches, Kitzbuhel scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Altach U21 value is better - Kitzbuhel value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
22 / 24


1.727
Win Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.193
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.27
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 13


1.43
4 / 6


1.43
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 50


2.734
8 / 15


2.734
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
9


1.193
1


1.193
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.43
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.92
Draws
18% (9)


3.74
Defeats
46% (23)


3.245
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.27
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.193
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.727