Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. 2. Liga", up to 04/21/2025
To build a prediction for the Ried - A. Lustenau match, scheduled for 21 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ried have played 50 matches, in which they won 34 of them, drew 6 times and lost 10 matches. A. Lustenau, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 15 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Ried average 2.2 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. A. Lustenau average 1.5 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 17 October 2024 at A. Lustenau's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches involving Ried and A. Lustenau against each other, a draw was recorded.
X4.85
Ried scores over 2 goals in 11 out of last 23 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.5
A. Lustenau concedes under 2 goals in 41 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.47
A. Lustenau concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 25 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.47
In 7 out of last 9 away matches involving A. Lustenau, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.4
In 16 out of 20 last matches involving A. Lustenau, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.05
Ried wins at home by more than 1 goal in 13 out of 24 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2
Ried does not concede in 22 out of 32 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.97
A. Lustenau does not score in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.97
Ried does not concede at home in 11 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.97
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- A. Lustenau value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
11 / 14


1.36
Defeats
3 / 4


1.36
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.057
Win Or Defeat
39 / 42


1.166
7 / 8


1.166
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.057
Both Teams To Score (No)
34 / 49


1.754
27 / 46


1.754
Win To Nil (Yes)
25 / 42


2.12
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 13


2.12
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5


1.057
Win Or Defeat
2


1.166
4


1.166
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
68% (34)


1.36
Draws
12% (6)


4.85
Defeats
20% (10)


8.4
Wins Or Draws
80% (40)


1.057
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.166
Draws Or Defeats
32% (16)


3.1