Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. 2. Liga", up to 12/07/2024
To build a prediction for the Lafnitz - A. Lustenau match, scheduled for 7 December 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lafnitz have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 6 times and lost 29 matches. A. Lustenau, having played 50 matches, won 26 times, drew 14 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Lafnitz average 1.5 goals scored per game and 2.1 conceded. A. Lustenau average 1.8 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 2 August 2024 at A. Lustenau's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Lafnitz concedes over 2 goals in 10 out of 18 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.33
Lafnitz concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 10 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.33
In 9 out of 15 last matches involving A. Lustenau, a draw was recorded.
X3.425
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Lafnitz lost the first half to A. Lustenau.
1st Half - W22.87
Lafnitz lost in 14 out of 18 last matches.
W22.315
Lafnitz lost at home in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W22.315
In 7 out of 10 last matches involving A. Lustenau, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.21
In 6 out of 8 last matches where A. Lustenau played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.21
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving A. Lustenau, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.2
In 10 out of 11 last matches involving A. Lustenau, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.1
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lafnitz value is better - A. Lustenau value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
9 / 11


2.315
3 / 4


2.896
Win Or Draw
22 / 25


1.385
Win Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.29
3 / 4


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
16 / 18


1.385
8 / 9


1.575
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 37


2.21
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 4


5.4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.385
6


1.575
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.21
1


2.21
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


4.2
1


5.4
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


2.896
Draws
12% (6)


3.425
Defeats
58% (29)


2.315
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


1.575
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.385