Based on last 50 matches in "Northern Ireland. NIFL Premiership", up to 09/14/2024
To build a prediction for the Coleraine - Carrick Rangers match, scheduled for 14 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Coleraine have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 13 times and lost 22 matches. Carrick Rangers, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 5 matches and lost 28 defeats. In the league, Coleraine average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Carrick Rangers average 1.3 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 19 January 2024 at Coleraine's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Coleraine scores over 2 goals against Carrick Rangers in 10 out of 20 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.784
Coleraine scores over 2 goals at home against Carrick Rangers in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.784
Coleraine does not concede from Carrick Rangers in 10 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.65
Coleraine does not concede at home from Carrick Rangers in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.65
In 13 out of 23 last matches of Coleraine and Carrick Rangers against each other, Coleraine wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)2.544
Coleraine wins by more than 1 goal against Carrick Rangers at home in 6 out of 12 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.544
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Carrick Rangers scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.39
In 12 out of 14 last matches involving Coleraine and Carrick Rangers, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.21
In 19 out of 23 last matches, Coleraine won the second half against Carrick Rangers.
2nd Half - W11.896
In 11 out of 12 last matches at home, Coleraine won the second half against Carrick Rangers.
2nd Half - W11.896
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Coleraine value is better - Carrick Rangers value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.64
Win Or Defeat
45 / 50


1.216
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


2.184
5 / 6


1.18
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 12


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
11 / 21


2.21
3 / 5


2.21
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


1.64
Win Or Defeat
14


1.216
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.184
4


1.18
Team outcomes
Coleraine
Carrick Rangers
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


1.64
Draws
26% (13)


4.1
Defeats
44% (22)


4.62
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


1.18
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.216
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


2.184