Based on last 50 matches in "England. League Two", up to 09/21/2024
To build a prediction for the Notts Co - Gillingham match, scheduled for 21 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Notts Co have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 9 times and lost 20 matches. Gillingham, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 11 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Notts Co average 2 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Gillingham average 1.1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 8 February 2024 at Notts Co's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Notts Co scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 24 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.5
In 5 last matches, Notts Co won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.205
In 4 last home matches, Notts Co won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.205
Notts Co scores over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.825
Notts Co scores over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.825
In 20 out of 25 last matches of Notts Co at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.736
In 5 last matches, Notts Co scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
In last 8 home matches, Notts Co scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
Gillingham scores under 2 goals in 38 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.42
Gillingham scores under 2 goals in 21 out of last 25 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.42
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Notts Co value is better - Gillingham value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


1.905
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


1.27
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.25
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
34 / 49


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 8


2.21
29 / 50


2.21
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 5


6.65
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


2.21
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


1.905
Draws
18% (9)


3.75
Defeats
40% (20)


3.6
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.27
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.845