Based on last 50 matches in "Myanmar. National League", up to 01/11/2025
To build a prediction for the Sagaing - Yangon Utd match, scheduled for 11 January 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sagaing have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 9 times and lost 25 matches. Yangon Utd, having played 50 matches, won 35 times, drew 10 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Sagaing average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Yangon Utd average 2.6 scored and 0.6 conceded. These sides last met on 26 July 2024 at Yangon Utd's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Yangon Utd does not concede in 26 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.25
Sagaing does not score against Yangon Utd in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.25
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Sagaing scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.23
In last 5 home matches, Sagaing scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.23
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Sagaing and Yangon Utd, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.113
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Yangon Utd, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.02
In 6 out of 8 last matches of Sagaing at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.02
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Yangon Utd away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.02
Sagaing concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.95
Yangon Utd scores over 2 goals in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.95
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sagaing value is better - Yangon Utd value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 9


1.32
Win Or Draw
37 / 40


1.056
Win Or Defeat
18 / 19


1.083
3 / 4


1.083
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 12


1.69
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 50


2.113
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
15


1.056
Win Or Defeat
9


1.083
1


1.083
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.69
4


1.69
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


6.4
Draws
18% (9)


5.4
Defeats
50% (25)


1.32
Wins Or Draws
50% (25)


2.9
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.083
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.056