Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB I.", up to 03/29/2025
To build a prediction for the Zalaegerszegi - Paks match, scheduled for 29 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Zalaegerszegi have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 13 times and lost 20 matches. Paks, having played 50 matches, won 26 times, drew 10 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Zalaegerszegi average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Paks average 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 23 November 2024 at Paks's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Paks wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 6 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.31
Zalaegerszegi concedes over 2 goals from Paks in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.02
Zalaegerszegi concedes over 2 goals at home from Paks in 5 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.02
Paks won in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W22.425
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Paks, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.28
In 5 out of last 7 away matches involving Paks, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.28
In 9 out of 10 last matches, Zalaegerszegi scores against Paks in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.98
In 6 last matches at home, Zalaegerszegi scores against Paks in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.98
Paks scores over 1 goal in 6 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)1.936
In 14 out of 17 last matches, Zalaegerszegi concedes from Paks in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.91
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Zalaegerszegi value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


2.425
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.456
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.456
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
29 / 38


1.496
20 / 26


1.496
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.495
3 / 6


2.495
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6


5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
7


1.456
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.456
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


2.63
Draws
26% (13)


3.61
Defeats
40% (20)


2.425
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.53
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.265
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.456