Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB I.", up to 02/23/2025
To build a prediction for the MOL Fehervar - Ferencvaros match, scheduled for 23 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. MOL Fehervar have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 9 times and lost 18 matches. Ferencvaros, having played 50 matches, won 31 times, drew 11 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, MOL Fehervar average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Ferencvaros average 2 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 19 October 2024 at Ferencvaros's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Ferencvaros does not concede in 17 out of 33 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.22
MOL Fehervar does not score against Ferencvaros in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.22
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving MOL Fehervar, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.19
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Ferencvaros, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.19
MOL Fehervar concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.03
MOL Fehervar concedes under 2 goals in 17 out of last 19 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.03
In 9 out of 12 last matches, MOL Fehervar lost the second half to Ferencvaros.
2nd Half - W21.925
In 4 out of 5 last matches at home, MOL Fehervar lost the second half to Ferencvaros.
2nd Half - W21.925
In 24 out of 34 last matches involving MOL Fehervar, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.87
MOL Fehervar concedes over 1 goal from Ferencvaros in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.75
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Капрай Михай (Hungary). Over the last 37 matches, he has shown 129 yellow cards (averaging 3.5 per match) and 2 red cards (averaging 0.1 per match), so he cannot be considered overly strict. He has awarded a penalty in 30% of matches (11 out of 37).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- MOL Fehervar value is better - Ferencvaros value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.62
Win Or Draw
35 / 41


1.13
Win Or Defeat
15 / 15


1.256
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.13
4 / 4


2.225
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 38


1.87
20 / 33


1.87
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6


8.3
14 / 33


2.57
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
15


1.256
2


1.256
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.13
4


2.225
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.87
2


1.87
Team outcomes
MOL Fehervar
Ferencvaros
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


5.51
Draws
18% (9)


3.71
Defeats
36% (18)


1.62
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


2.225
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.256
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


1.13