Based on last 50 matches in "Wales. Cymru North", up to 04/05/2025
To build a prediction for the Colwyn Bay - Llandudno match, scheduled for 5 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Colwyn Bay have played 50 matches, in which they won 44 of them, drew 4 times and lost 2 matches. Llandudno, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 5 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Colwyn Bay average 3.1 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Llandudno average 2.2 scored and 2.3 conceded. These sides last met on 15 August 2024 at Llandudno's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Llandudno won in 11 out of 14 last matches.
W26.9
Llandudno won in 6 away matches straight.
W26.9
In 10 out of 14 last matches, Llandudno won the second half.
2nd Half - W25.57
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Llandudno won the second half.
2nd Half - W25.57
Llandudno scores over 1 goal in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.416
Llandudno scores over 1 goal in 6 away matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)3.416
Llandudno does not lose in 12 out of 14 last matches.
2X3.25
Colwyn Bay does not concede at home in 13 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.432
In 9 last matches, Llandudno scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.11
In last 6 away matches, Llandudno scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.11
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Colwyn Bay value is better - Llandudno value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
44 / 50


1.315
11 / 14


6.9
Win Or Draw
48 / 50


1.088
12 / 14


3.25
Win Or Defeat
46 / 50


1.11
45 / 50


1.11
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
38 / 49


1.555
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 38


2.225
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
7


1.315
Win Or Draw
27


1.088
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.225
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
88% (44)


1.315
Draws
8% (4)


6.1
Defeats
4% (2)


6.9
Wins Or Draws
96% (48)


1.088
Wins Or Defeats
92% (46)


1.11
Draws Or Defeats
12% (6)


3.25