Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Bayern Süd", up to 10/11/2024
To build a prediction for the Unterhaching II - Memmingen match, scheduled for 11 October 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Unterhaching II have played 14 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 3 times and lost 8 matches. Memmingen, having played 48 matches, won 25 times, drew 15 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Unterhaching II average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Memmingen average 1.5 scored and 0.9 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Memmingen does not concede in 14 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.55
Memmingen does not concede away in 10 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.55
In 5 last matches involving Memmingen, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.26
In 5 out of last 6 home matches involving Unterhaching II, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.26
In 12 out of 16 last matches where Memmingen played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.162
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Unterhaching II concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.45
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Memmingen scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.45
In 29 out of 31 last matches involving Memmingen, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.41
In 15 out of 16 last matches of Memmingen away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.41
Memmingen concedes under 2 goals in 26 out of 30 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.32
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Unterhaching II value is better - Memmingen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 4


1.66
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.141
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.188
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.141
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 4


2.162
23 / 37


2.162
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


1.66
Win Or Draw
5


1.141
Win Or Defeat
4


1.188
1


1.188
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.141
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.162
2


2.162
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Team outcomes
Unterhaching II
Memmingen
H2H
Based on number of matches: 14
Wins
21% (3)


4.36
Draws
21% (3)


3.75
Defeats
57% (8)


1.66
Wins Or Draws
43% (6)


2.01
Wins Or Defeats
79% (11)


1.188
Draws Or Defeats
79% (11)


1.141