Based on last 50 matches in "Slovakia. Nike liga", up to 02/09/2025
To build a prediction for the Ruzomberok - Slovan Bratislava match, scheduled for 9 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ruzomberok have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 16 times and lost 18 matches. Slovan Bratislava, having played 50 matches, won 37 times, drew 6 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Ruzomberok average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Slovan Bratislava average 2.3 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 20 September 2024 at Slovan Bratislava's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Ruzomberok and Slovan Bratislava at Ruzomberok's home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)4.1
Slovan Bratislava scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.95
Slovan Bratislava scores over 2 goals in 10 out of last 21 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.95
Slovan Bratislava wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 7 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.66
Slovan Bratislava wins away by more than 1 goal in 11 out of 21 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.66
Ruzomberok does not score against Slovan Bratislava in 11 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.65
In 7 out of last 8 away matches involving Slovan Bratislava, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.34
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Ruzomberok (home) and Slovan Bratislava (away), a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.34
In 9 out of last 11 home matches, Ruzomberok scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.32
In 12 out of 17 last matches involving Ruzomberok and Slovan Bratislava, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.215
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ruzomberok value is better - Slovan Bratislava value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
37 / 48


1.69
Defeats
4 / 4


1.69
Win Or Draw
17 / 19


1.184
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.22
44 / 48


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.184
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 22


1.63
18 / 23


1.63
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 6


2.215
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


1.69
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.184
Team outcomes
Ruzomberok
Slovan Bratislava
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


4.4
Draws
32% (16)


4.05
Defeats
36% (18)


1.69
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


2.13
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.184