Based on last 50 matches in "Netherlands. Eerste Divisie", up to 10/21/2024
To build a prediction for the Jong PSV - Excelsior match, scheduled for 21 October 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Jong PSV have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 10 times and lost 26 matches. Excelsior, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 11 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Jong PSV average 1.6 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Excelsior average 2.2 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 20 January 2022 at Jong PSV's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 9 away matches involving Excelsior, a draw was recorded.
X4.55
Excelsior concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.395
Excelsior scores over 2 goals in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.22
In 12 out of 15 last matches involving Excelsior, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.97
In 7 out of 9 last matches of Jong PSV at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.97
In 11 out of last 14 home matches, Jong PSV scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.825
In 8 out of 10 last away matches, Excelsior concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.825
In 12 out of 15 last matches involving Excelsior, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.45
Excelsior scores over 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.42
In 7 last matches involving Excelsior, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.31
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Jong PSV value is better - Excelsior value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
20 / 22


1.18
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.18
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
21 / 31


1.45
12 / 15


1.45
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 9


2.635
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.59
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.18
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


4.55
Draws
20% (10)


4.55
Defeats
52% (26)


1.59
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


2.285
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.18
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.18