Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga MX", up to 09/27/2024
To build a prediction for the Queretaro - Necaxa match, scheduled for 27 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Queretaro have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 13 times and lost 21 matches. Necaxa, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 18 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Queretaro average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Necaxa average 1.3 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 2 May 2024 at Necaxa's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Queretaro and Necaxa against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.375
In 7 out of 10 last matches, Queretaro lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.76
Queretaro lost in 7 out of 10 last matches.
W22.235
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Queretaro at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.92
In 6 last matches involving Queretaro and Necaxa against each other, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.92
In 11 out of 13 last matches where Necaxa played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.73
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Queretaro and Necaxa, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.73
Queretaro concedes under 2 goals from Necaxa in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.725
In 12 out of 14 last matches, Queretaro concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.68
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Queretaro concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.68
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Queretaro value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.64
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.315
Draw Or Defeat
12 / 14


1.35
3 / 4


1.64
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
20 / 28


1.73
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 8


2.08
5 / 9


2.08
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


3.85
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.315
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


3.18
Draws
26% (13)


3.375
Defeats
42% (21)


2.235
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.64
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.315
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.35