Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. Challenger Pro League", up to 03/15/2025
To build a prediction for the Lommel SK - Patro Eisden match, scheduled for 15 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lommel SK have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 13 times and lost 20 matches. Patro Eisden, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 16 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Lommel SK average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Patro Eisden average 1.6 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 7 December 2024 at Patro Eisden's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Patro Eisden does not concede away in 14 out of 23 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.505
In 16 out of 23 last matches where Patro Eisden played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.925
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Patro Eisden, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.816
In 9 out of 11 last matches where Lommel SK played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.816
In 12 out of 13 last matches, Lommel SK concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.78
In 7 last home matches, Lommel SK concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.78
Lommel SK concedes over 1 goal in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.75
Lommel SK concedes over 1 goal in 6 home matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)1.75
Lommel SK lost in 10 out of 13 last matches.
W21.715
Lommel SK lost at home in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W21.715
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lommel SK value is better - Patro Eisden value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
10 / 13


1.715
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.2
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.232
4 / 5


1.232
Draw Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.2
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
22 / 32


1.816
8 / 10


1.816
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 11


1.925
27 / 48


1.925
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


2.88
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 11


2.88
Streaks
No streaks h2h found. Try changing the filters
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


4.32
Draws
26% (13)


3.91
Defeats
40% (20)


1.715
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


2.064
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.232
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.2