Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. Challenger Pro League", up to 03/14/2025
To build a prediction for the Club Brugge KV U23 - Genk U23 match, scheduled for 14 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Club Brugge KV U23 have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 7 times and lost 23 matches. Genk U23, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 11 matches and lost 28 defeats. In the league, Club Brugge KV U23 average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Genk U23 average 1.3 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 8 November 2024 at Genk U23's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Genk U23 concedes over 2 goals in 10 out of 21 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.008
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Club Brugge KV U23 won the first half against Genk U23.
1st Half - W12.34
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Genk U23 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.096
In 7 out of last 8 away matches, Genk U23 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.096
Genk U23 lost in 16 out of 22 last matches.
W11.87
Genk U23 lost away in 9 out of 11 last matches.
W11.87
Club Brugge KV U23 won against Genk U23 in 5 matches straight.
W11.87
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Club Brugge KV U23 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.75
In 7 out of 8 last home matches, Club Brugge KV U23 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.75
In 5 last matches, Club Brugge KV U23 scores against Genk U23 in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.73
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Club Brugge KV U23 value is better - Genk U23 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


3.82
Win Or Defeat
19 / 20


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.88
21 / 22


1.245
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
23 / 34


1.496
35 / 50


1.496
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 13


2.495
2 / 4


2.495
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


7.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
17


1.245
Team outcomes
Club Brugge KV U23
Genk U23
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


1.87
Draws
14% (7)


3.67
Defeats
46% (23)


3.82
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.245
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.88