Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. NSW League One", up to 06/12/2024
To build a prediction for the Dunbar Rovers - Nepean match, scheduled for 12 June 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Dunbar Rovers have played 18 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 6 times and lost 11 matches. Nepean, having played 17 matches, won 2 times, drew 3 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Dunbar Rovers average 1.1 goals scored per game and 2.3 conceded. Nepean average 0.9 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Nepean does not score in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.33
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Nepean lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.75
In 4 last away matches, Nepean lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.75
Nepean lost in 9 out of 11 last matches.
W12.715
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Dunbar Rovers lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.5
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Dunbar Rovers, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.39
Dunbar Rovers concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.936
Nepean scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.825
Dunbar Rovers scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.688
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Nepean concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.688
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Dunbar Rovers value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
9 / 11


2.715
Win Or Defeat
14 / 16


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
17 / 18


1.432
15 / 17


1.584
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.59
3 / 4


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 8


2.275
7 / 12


2.275
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
12


1.432
1


1.584
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 18
Wins
6% (1)


2.715
Draws
33% (6)


3.76
Defeats
61% (11)


2.3
Wins Or Draws
39% (7)


1.584
Wins Or Defeats
67% (12)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
94% (17)


1.432