Based on last 50 matches in "Morocco. Botola Pro", up to 06/14/2024
To build a prediction for the FAR Rabat - FUS Rabat match, scheduled for 14 June 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. FAR Rabat have played 50 matches, in which they won 35 of them, drew 9 times and lost 6 matches. FUS Rabat, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 16 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, FAR Rabat average 1.9 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. FUS Rabat average 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 7 January 2024 at FUS Rabat's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches, FAR Rabat lost the first half to FUS Rabat.
1st Half - W26.66
FAR Rabat scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 10 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.9
FAR Rabat wins by more than 1 goal in 11 out of 22 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.28
FAR Rabat wins at home by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 14 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.28
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving FUS Rabat, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.22
FUS Rabat concedes under 2 goals in 41 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.02
FUS Rabat concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of last 24 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.02
FAR Rabat does not concede in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
FAR Rabat does not concede at home in 12 out of 22 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving FAR Rabat and FUS Rabat at FAR Rabat's home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.83
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FAR Rabat value is better - FUS Rabat value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
13 / 16


1.262
Win Or Draw
41 / 45


1.07
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.186
3 / 4


1.186
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.07
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


2.05
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 49


1.732
28 / 45


1.732
Win To Nil (Yes)
8 / 16


1.95
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7


1.95
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


2.05
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.732
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
70% (35)


1.262
Draws
18% (9)


5.63
Defeats
12% (6)


9.2
Wins Or Draws
88% (44)


1.07
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.186
Draws Or Defeats
30% (15)


2.57