Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga Premier Serie B", up to 05/11/2024
To build a prediction for the Ayense - Uruapan match, scheduled for 11 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ayense have played 31 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 3 times and lost 6 matches. Uruapan, having played 50 matches, won 33 times, drew 8 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Ayense average 2.6 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Uruapan average 2.4 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 8 May 2024 at Uruapan's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Uruapan wins by more than 1 goal in 12 out of 19 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)8.7
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Uruapan won the first half.
1st Half - W24.885
Uruapan does not concede in 14 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.82
Uruapan does not concede away in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.82
Uruapan won in 20 out of 26 last matches.
W24.115
Ayense scores over 2 goals in 15 out of 29 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.475
Ayense scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 7 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.475
Ayense wins by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 14 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.07
Ayense wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 7 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.07
In 13 out of last 15 home matches, Ayense won the first half.
1st Half - W12.35
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Uruapan value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
15 / 20


1.784
20 / 26


4.115
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.89
Win Or Defeat
24 / 25


1.22
24 / 26


1.22
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 9


2.053
25 / 37


2.053
Win To Nil (Yes)
10 / 22


3.1
12 / 22


6.4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4


1.89
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.053
5


2.053
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 31
Wins
71% (22)


1.784
Draws
10% (3)


3.6
Defeats
19% (6)


4.115
Wins Or Draws
81% (25)


1.169
Wins Or Defeats
90% (28)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
29% (9)


1.89