Based on last 50 matches in "Uruguay. Liga AUF Uruguaya", up to 04/29/2024
To build a prediction for the Racing Montevideo - Fenix match, scheduled for 29 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Racing Montevideo have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 14 times and lost 19 matches. Fenix, having played 50 matches, won 9 times, drew 18 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Racing Montevideo average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Fenix average 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 18 October 2023 at Racing Montevideo's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Fenix does not score away in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.65
Racing Montevideo won against Fenix in 9 out of 11 last matches.
W12.16
Racing Montevideo won against Fenix at home in 6 matches straight.
W12.16
In 10 out of 13 last matches involving Fenix, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.07
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Fenix, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.07
In 6 out of 7 last matches where Fenix played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.89
In 21 out of 26 last matches involving Fenix, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.665
In 12 last matches of Fenix away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.665
Fenix concedes under 2 goals in 24 out of 31 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.595
Racing Montevideo scores under 2 goals in 10 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.595
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Racing Montevideo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.16
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.325
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.31
Draw Or Defeat
14 / 15


1.325
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.89
Both Teams To Score (No)
15 / 28


1.89
26 / 43


1.89
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


3.14
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4


1.325
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.688
9


1.325
Team outcomes
Racing Montevideo
Fenix
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


2.16
Draws
28% (14)


3.415
Defeats
38% (19)


3.312
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.325
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.688