Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 04/24/2024
To build a prediction for the Eidsvold TF - Mjondalen match, scheduled for 24 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Eidsvold TF have played 50 matches, in which they won 34 of them, drew 4 times and lost 12 matches. Mjondalen, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 9 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Eidsvold TF average 3.1 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Mjondalen average 1.4 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Eidsvold TF wins by more than 1 goal in 23 out of 38 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)8.36
Eidsvold TF wins at home by more than 1 goal in 14 out of 21 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)8.36
Eidsvold TF scores over 2 goals in 27 out of 38 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.95
Eidsvold TF scores over 2 goals in 15 out of last 21 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.95
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Eidsvold TF won the first half.
1st Half - W14.17
In 27 out of 38 last matches, Eidsvold TF won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.99
In 16 out of last 21 home matches, Eidsvold TF won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.99
Eidsvold TF won in 33 out of 41 last matches.
W13.72
Eidsvold TF won in 19 out of last 21 home matches.
W13.72
Eidsvold TF scores over 1 goal in 26 out of 29 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.505
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Eidsvold TF value is better - Mjondalen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
33 / 41


3.72
Win Or Draw
26 / 29


2.01
Win Or Defeat
46 / 50


1.195
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


2.01
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
18 / 23


1.496
6 / 7


1.496
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 14


2.495
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
7


1.195
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
68% (34)


3.72
Draws
8% (4)


4.34
Defeats
24% (12)


1.755
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


2.01
Wins Or Defeats
92% (46)


1.195
Draws Or Defeats
32% (16)


1.256