Based on last 50 matches in "Denmark. 2nd Division", up to 05/03/2024
To build a prediction for the Roskilde - Aarhus Fremad match, scheduled for 3 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Roskilde have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 11 times and lost 14 matches. Aarhus Fremad, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 13 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Roskilde average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Aarhus Fremad average 2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 31 March 2024 at Roskilde's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Roskilde scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.24
Roskilde scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.24
Roskilde does not concede at home in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.695
In 5 out of last 9 away matches involving Aarhus Fremad, a draw was recorded.
X3.64
In 10 out of last 13 away matches involving Aarhus Fremad, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.705
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Aarhus Fremad won the first half.
1st Half - W22.633
In 6 last matches involving Aarhus Fremad, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.456
Aarhus Fremad won in 5 matches straight.
W22.097
Roskilde concedes under 2 goals in 30 out of 38 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.87
Roskilde concedes under 2 goals in 16 out of last 19 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.87
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Roskilde value is better - Aarhus Fremad value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 5


2.097
Win Or Draw
31 / 36


1.69
24 / 27


1.35
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.26
6 / 6


1.26
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 7


2.456
8 / 10


2.456
Win To Nil (Yes)
15 / 34


6
5 / 5


4.15
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
5


2.097
Win Or Draw
5


1.35
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


2.456
6


2.456
Win To Nil (Yes)
5


4.15
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


3.03
Draws
22% (11)


3.64
Defeats
28% (14)


2.097
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.69
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


1.35