Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 05/09/2024
To build a prediction for the Bayern Munich W - Wolfsburg W match, scheduled for 9 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Bayern Munich W have played 50 matches, in which they won 38 of them, drew 9 times and lost 3 matches. Wolfsburg W, having played 50 matches, won 35 times, drew 7 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Bayern Munich W average 2.5 goals scored per game and 0.6 conceded. Wolfsburg W average 3.1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 22 March 2024 at Wolfsburg W's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Wolfsburg W wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)5.65
Wolfsburg W wins away by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 26 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)5.65
Wolfsburg W scores over 2 goals in 4 matches straight.
IT2O (2.5)4.97
Wolfsburg W scores over 2 goals in 16 out of last 26 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.97
Bayern Munich W wins by more than 1 goal in 28 out of 50 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.78
Bayern Munich W wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.78
Bayern Munich W scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.6
Bayern Munich W scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.6
In 10 out of last 13 away matches, Wolfsburg W won the second half.
2nd Half - W23.205
In 4 out of 5 last matches at home, Bayern Munich W lost the second half to Wolfsburg W.
2nd Half - W23.205
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Bayern Munich W value is better - Wolfsburg W value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
12 / 14


2.18
14 / 17


3.01
Win Or Draw
47 / 50


1.352
4 / 4


1.63
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.27
29 / 32


1.27
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
Team outcomes
Bayern Munich W
Wolfsburg W
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
76% (38)


2.18
Draws
18% (9)


3.53
Defeats
6% (3)


3.01
Wins Or Draws
94% (47)


1.352
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
24% (12)


1.63