To build a prediction for the LASK - Munich 1860 match, scheduled for 21 March 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. LASK have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 16 times and lost 15 matches. Munich 1860, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 11 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, LASK average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Munich 1860 average 1.3 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 3 July 2023 at LASK's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches involving LASK, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)5.7
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving LASK, a draw was recorded.
X4.9
In 7 last matches involving LASK, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.18
In 5 out of last 6 home matches involving LASK, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.18
Munich 1860 concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.8
In 5 last away matches involving Munich 1860, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.66
In 27 out of 30 last matches involving Munich 1860, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.79
In 14 out of 15 last matches of Munich 1860 away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.79
Munich 1860 does not lose by more than 1 goal in 31 out of 34 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.65
LASK concedes under 2 goals in 18 out of last 23 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.37
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Munich 1860 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.177
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 8


2.68
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 36


2.406
23 / 38


2.406
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 7


11.5
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


11.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.48
Win Or Defeat
7


1.177
Draw Or Defeat
8


2.68
3


1.133
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


2.406
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.48
Draws
32% (16)


4.9
Defeats
30% (15)


5.8
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.133
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.177
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


2.68